Complete Schedule of Indonesian Athletes at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics

By | 22/07/2021
Three Athletes Follow the Indonesian Contingent to the Tokyo Olympics

Jakarta

The complete schedule of Indonesian athletes’ matches at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics can be seen here. There are a total of eight sports involving Red and White athletes at the Olympics which will be held on 23 July-8 August 2021.

The eight branches of the Tokyo 2020 Olympics that will be participated in by the Indonesian athletes are weightlifting, badminton, athletics, shooting, archery, rowing, swimming and surfing.

The following is the complete schedule of Indonesian athletes’ matches at the 2020 Tokyo Olympics:

Athletes: Eko Yuli Irawan (61 kg Men), Deni (67 kg Men), Rahmat Erwin Abdullah (73 kg Men), Windya Cantika Aisah (49 kg Women), Nurul Akmal (+87 kg Women).

Match schedule

Saturday, July 24, 2021
07.50 WIB: Women’s 49 kg Group B
11.50 WIB: Women’s 49 kg Group A (Medals)

Sunday, July 25, 2021
09.50 WIB: Group B 61 kg Men61
09.50 WIB: Group B 67 kg Men
13.50 WIB: Men’s 61 kg Group A (Medals)
17.50 WIB: Men’s 67 kg Group A (Medals)

Wednesday, July 28, 2021
11.50 WIB: Group B 73 kg Men
17.50 WIB: Men’s 73 kg Group A (Medals)

Monday, August 2, 2021
09.50 WIB: Group B 87 kg Women
09.50 WIB: Group B +87 kg Women
13.50 WIB: Women’s 87 kg Group A (Medals)
17.50 WIB: Women’s Gryp A +87 kg (medal contest)

Eko Yuli introduces the Indonesian Contingent logo at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics. Photo: doc. Special

Athlete
Single Sons: Anthony Sinisuka Ginting, Jonathan Christie
Women’s Singles: Gregoria Mariska Tunjung
Men’s Doubles: Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo, Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan
Women’s Doubles: Greysia Polii/Apriyani Rahayu
Mixed Doubles: Praveen Jordan/Melati Daeva Oktavianti

Match schedule

Saturday, July 24

Group A – Women’s Doubles
07.00 WIB: Greysia Polii/Apriyani Rahayu vs Chow Mei Kuan/Lee Men Yean

Group G – Men’s Singles
09.00 WIB: Jonathan Christie vs Aram Mahmoud

Group C – Mixed Doubles
09.40 WIB: Praveen Jordan/Melati Daeva Oktavianti vs Simon Wing Hang Leung/Gronya Somerville

Group A – Men’s Doubles
10.20 WIB: Marcus Fernaldi Gideon/Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo vs Ben Lane/Sean Vendy

Group D – Men’s Doubles
16.00 WIB: Mohammad Ahsan/Hendra Setiawan vs Jason Anthony Ho-Shue/Nyl Yakura

Sunday, July 25, 2021

Group M – Women’s Singles
08.00 WIB: Gregoria Mariska Tunjung vs Thet Htar Thuzar

Group J – Men’s Singles
11.20 WIB: Anthony Sinisuka Ginting vs Gergely Krausz

Group C – Mixed Doubles
11.20 WIB: Praveen Jordan/Melati Daeva Oktavianti vs Mathias Christiansen/Alexandra Boje

Monday, 26 July 2021

08.00-13.30 WIB: Group elimination for all numbers
16.00-19.30 WIB: Group elimination for all numbers

Tuesday, 27 July 2021

08.00-13.30 WIB: Group elimination for all numbers
16.00-19.30 WIB: Group elimination for all numbers

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

07.00-12.30 WIB: Singles, men’s doubles, women’s doubles
16.00-19.30 WIB: Men’s singles, women’s singles group

Thursday, July 29, 2021

07.00-13.30 WIB: Men’s singles group, women’s singles group
15.00-20.00 WIB: Women’s singles group stage, mixed doubles quarter-finals

Friday, July 30, 2021

07.00-10.30 WIB: Women’s singles round of 16, men’s doubles quarter-finals, women’s doubles quarter-finals
13.30-19.30 WIB: Men’s singles round of 16, women’s singles round of 16, mixed doubles semifinals

Saturday, July 31, 2021

07.00-14.00 WIB: Men’s doubles semifinals, women’s doubles semifinals
16.00-21.00 WIB: Women’s singles quarter-finals, mixed doubles bronze medal

Sunday, August 1, 2021

11.00-14.00 WIB: Men’s singles quarter-finals, mixed doubles final
18.30-21.00 WIB: Women’s singles semifinals, women’s doubles finals, men’s doubles bronze medals

Monday, August 2, 2021

11.00-13.30 WIB: Men’s singles semifinals, women’s singles finals, men’s doubles finals
18.00-21.00 WIB: Men’s singles final

Athletes: Then Muhammad Zohri (Men’s 100m Run), Aplhina Tehupeiory (Women’s 100m Run)

Match schedule

Friday, July 30, 2021
09.40 WIB: Women’s 100m Run (first round)

Saturday, July 31, 2021
17.15-17.31 WIB: Women’s 100m Run Semifinals
17.45 WIB: Men’s 100m Run (first round)
19.50 WIB: Women’s 100m Run Final

Sunday, August 1, 2021
17.15-17.31 WIB: Men’s 100m Run Semifinals
19.50 WIB: Men’s 100m Run Final

National running athlete, Lalu Muhammad Zohri, trains at the Madya Stadium, Jakarta, ahead of the 2020 Tokyo Olympics.National running athlete, Lalu Muhammad Zohri, trains at Madya Stadium, Jakarta, ahead of the 2020 Tokyo Olympics. Photo: doc. KOI

Athlete: Vidya Rafika Rahmatan Toyyiba (Women’s 10 m Air Riffle, 3 Positions 50 m Women’s Rifle)

Match schedule

Friday, July 23, 2021
06.30 WIB: Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Pre-event Practice

Saturday, July 24, 2021
06.30 WIB: Women’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification
08.45 WIB: Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Final

Friday, July 30, 2021
10.30 WIB: Rifle 3 Positions 50m Women’s Pre-event Practice

Saturday, July 31, 2021
10.00 WIB: Women’s 50 m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification
14.00 WIB: Final Rifle 3 Positions 50 m Women

Athletes: Riau Ega Agatha (Men’s Individual, Men’s Team, Mixed Team), Arif Dwi Pangestu (Men’s Team), Alviyanto Prastiyadi (Men’s Team), Diananda Choirunisa (Women’s Individual, Mixed Team).

Match schedule

Friday, July 23, 2021
07.00 WIB: Women’s Individual Ranking
11.00 WIB: Men’s Individual Ranking

Saturday, July 24, 2021
07.30 WIB: Mixed Team Round of 16
12.15 WIB: Mixed Team Quarter-finals
13.31 WIB: Mixed Team Semifinals
14.25 WIB: Mixed Team Bronze Medal Competition
14.45 WIB: Mixed Team Final

Monday, 26 July 2021
07.30 WIB: Men’s Team Round of 16
11.45 WIB: Men’s Team Quarter Final
13.17 WIB: Men’s Team Semifinals
14.15 WIB: Men’s Team Bronze Medal Conquest
14.40 WIB: Men’s Team Final

Male archer from Indonesia Riau Ega Agatha Salsabila faced off against male archer from Kazakhstan Ilfat Abdullin in the individual final round of Recurve Men at the 2018 Asian Ganes event, Jakarta, Tuesday (28/8/2018).  Ega managed to beat Ilfat ABdullin with a score of 6-2 and was entitled to a bronze medal.  Grandyos Zafna/detikcomArrow Boy from Indonesia Riau Ega Agatha Salsabila. Photo: Grandyos Zafna

Tuesday, 27 July 2021
07.30 WIB: Men’s Round of 32 Individuals
07.56 WIB: Round of 32 for Women’s Individuals
08.22 WIB: Men’s Individual Round of 16
08.35 WIB: Women’s Individual Round of 16

Wednesday, July 28, 2021
07.30 WIB – Continued Round of 32 Men’s Individuals
07.56 WIB – Continuation of the Round of 32 for Women’s Individuals
08.22 WIB – Continuation of the Round of 16 Individual Men
08.35 WIB – Continued Round of 16 Women’s Individuals

Thursday, July 29, 2021
07.30 WIB – Continued Round of 32 Men’s Individuals
07.56 WIB – Continuation of the Round of 32 for Women’s Individuals
08.22 WIB – Continuation of the Round of 16 Individual Men
08.35 WIB – Continued Round of 16 Women’s Individuals

Friday, July 30, 2021
07.30 WIB – Women’s Individual Final Eighth Round
12.45 WIB – Women’s Individual Quarter-finals
13.45 WIB – Women’s Individual Semifinals
14.30 WIB – Women’s Individual Bronze Medal Competition
14.45 WIB – Women’s Individual Final

Saturday, July 31, 2021
07.30 WIB – Men’s Individual Eighth Final Round
12.45 WIB – Men’s Individual Quarter Finals
13.45 WIB – Men’s Individual Semifinals
14.30 WIB – Men’s Individual Bronze Medal Competition
14.45 WIB – Men’s Individual Final

Athletes: Melani Putri, Mutiara Putri (Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls)

Match schedule

Saturday, July 24, 2021
08.50 WIB: Heat Lightweight Double Sculls Putri

Sunday, July 25, 2021
08.20 WIB: Repechage Lightweight Double Sculls Putri

Tuesday, 27 July 2021
07.22 WIB: Final C Lightweight Double Sculls Putri
09.38 WIB: Semifinal A/B Lightweight Double Sculls Putri

Thursday, July 29, 2021
08.10 WIB: Women’s A Lightweight Double Sculls Final (Medal fight)
09.14 WIB: Final B Lightweight Double Sculls Putri

Mutiara Rahma Putri/Melani PutriMutiara Rahma Putri/Melani Putri Photo: Doc. PB PODSI

Athletes: Aflah Prawira (Men’s 400m Freestyle, Men’s 1500m Freestyle), Azzahra Permatahani (Women’s 400m Individual Medley).

Match schedule

Saturday, July 24, 2021
17.48 WIB – Men’s 400m Freestyle Heat
18.30 WIB – Women’s 400m Individual Heat Medley

Sunday, July 25, 2021
08.52 WIB – Men’s 400m Freestyle Final
09.12 WIB – Women’s 400m Individual Medley Final

Friday, July 30, 2021
17:48 hrs – Men’s 1500m Freestyle Heat

Sunday, August 1, 2021
08.44 WIB – Men’s 1500m Freestyle Final

Azzahra Permatahani, young Indonesian swimmerAzzahra Permatahani, Indonesian female swimmer Photo: Mercy Raya/detikSport

Athlete: Rio Waida (Men’s Shortboard)

Match schedule

Sunday, July 25, 2021
05.00 hrs – Round 1 Men’s Shortboard
11:40 hrs – Round 2 Men’s Shortboard

Monday, 26 July 2021
09:48 hrs – Round 3 Men’s Shortboard

Tuesday, 27 July 2021
05.00 WIB – Men’s Shortboard Quarter Final
09.48 WIB – Men’s Shortboard Semifinals

Wednesday, July 28, 2021
06.45 WIB – Men’s Shortboard Bronze Medal Competition
08.15 WIB – Tokyo 2020 Olympic Men’s Shortboard Final

(krs/mrp)

.

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *